Did your kid win at Fashion Square Mall’s art show? Here’s a list of victors.

SAGINAW TWP, MI — Children’s art will spruce up the hallways this weekend at Fashion Square Mall in Saginaw Township.

Organizers earlier this week assembled the displays for the 34th Annual Saginaw County Student Art Show, which will remain up until the end of the business day Sunday, April 30.

The exhibition features entries from 466 elementary school students, 209 middle school students and 496 high school students from seven school districts across the county.

A ceremony Thursday, April 27, revealed the recipients of various awards selected by organizers and schools officials. The following is a list of those student recipients, categorized in alphabetical order of the schools they attend.

Arthur Eddy Elementary School

Aubreanna Baber, first grade

Tre-chelle Davenport, fourth grade

Jamiya Hibbler, second grade

Malaya Singleton, sixth grade

Arthur Hill High School

Jounathon Boyd, 12th grade

Carrollton Elementary School

Zoe Blohm, kindergarten

Nolen St. Onge, kindergarten

Carrollton High School

Ava Thews, 11th grade

Evan Williams, ninth grade

Carrollton Middle School

Katheryn Elizalde, eighth grade

Alena Ezpinoza, seventh grade

Alexis Westendorf, seventh grade

Chester Miller Elementary School

Valencia Lambert, kindergarten

Amaya McCoy, sixth grade

Levi Thomas, third grade

Handley Elementary School

LillyAnn Michael, second grade

Megan Rick, fifth grade

James Sexton, first grade

Yashasri Varadapuretti, fifth grade

Herig Elementary School

Kyle Bodiford, third grade

Adriana McAfee, first grade

Georgianna Gurnsey, fifth grade

Lily Schovert, sixth grade

Heritage High School

Jamie Eppinga, 11th grade

Vanessa Gloude, 12th grade

Charles Johnson, 12th grade

Serina Lin, 11th grade

Olivia Moes, 11th grade

Mia Polson, 12th grade

Kaylee Weiss, 12th grade

Jessie Loomis Elementary School

Lillian Allen, sixth grade

Aiden Jackson, fourth grade

Jace Keller, first grade

Deasiah Kelley, fifth grade

Jonaah Taylor, second grade

Jessie Rouse Elementary School

Michaella Andres, sixth grade

Lucas Garchow, sixth grade

Emily Gonzales, third grade

Summer Gonzales, fourth grade

LaDale Nelson, kindergarten

Kempton Elementary School

Rheyma Bady, fifth grade

Paris Lister, first grade

Israel Medina, sixth grade

Gabrielle Reeves, second grade

Merrill Park Elementary School

Ke’asia Cherry, sixth grade

Lyla Neiderquill, third grade

Breyanna Penn, fifth grade

Deondre Phillips-Black, first grade

Nouvel Catholic Central High School

Connor LaPierre, 12th grade

Saginaw Arts and Sciences Academy

Aniah Bethea, seventh grade

Camille Culpepper, 12th grade

Lauren Garza-Jones, 12th grade

Amelia Loshaw, 12th grade

Ella Miller, 12th grade

Michaela Witgren, 10th grade

Saginaw High School

Jaiden Davis, 11th grade

Gabriella Hoosier, ninth grade

Stone Elementary School

Skylen Brackens, first grade

Jocelyn Broceta-Guimarais, sixth grade

Keira Crane, second grade

Jasella Rosales, fifth grade

Swan Valley High School

Kylie Call, 12th grade (Best of Show)

Swan Valley Middle School

Lili Hall, eighth grade

Willie Thompson Middle School

Ryan Lopez, eighth grade

Georgie McCallum, eighth grade

Zilwaukee Elementary School

Robert Cole-Camacho, fifth grade

Joseph Keaner, second grade

Alexsa Maldanado, eighth grade

Kingston Mathis, second grade

Read more on MLive:

Former MSU stars Jason Richardson, ‘Tori’ Jankoska join Saginaw County Sports Hall of Fame

Party on McCarty summer concert series to launch with ‘80s music in Saginaw Township

Saginaw Art Museum to host exhibition featuring Philadelphia artist’s work

Related Posts